2584 E T Ave Portage, MI 49002
Estimated Value: $248,871 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2584 E T Ave, Portage, MI 49002 and is currently estimated at $319,218, approximately $246 per square foot. 2584 E T Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Sunset Lake Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,900 | $36,300 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map