NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2584 W 520 Pryor, OK 74361

Estimated Value: $445,000 - $547,498

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,818 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2014

Last sale price $320,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,129 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2014

gorgeous custom one owner home with geothermal H/A, Stocked pond w/windmill that aerates pond, pipe fencing, solar powered gated entryway, property adjoins corp land, granite countertops, walk-in pantry, to much to list

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karla Meislahn

Coldwell Banker Select License #120862 Listed on: 02/22/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,580

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 4.58 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Pipe Fencing
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,580

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

4.58 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Pryor Hwy 69 at 9th St go east to Elliott. Then south to W 520 Rd East to Home on end of Road. see sign
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.58
  • Subdivision Name: Mayes Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Insulation
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Water Softener, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2818.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Pipe
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees, Pond on Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Shelves

Utilities

  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Geothermal, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Other, Zoned, Geothermal, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Pryor
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Junior High Dist: Pryor - Sch Dist (M1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pryor

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 199505.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2580.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Frank M Semple Revocable Trust
Bought by
Brown Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$515,125

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Jeffery W and Thomas Tammy S
Bought by
Muller Frank M and Muller Lisa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,800
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2014
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$320,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.14%
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Herron Joshua and Herron Amber
Bought by
Mead Matthew and Nead Natalie
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Revocable Trust $1,460,000 --
Muller Frank M $447,000 Mayes County Abstract Co
Thomas Jeffery W $320,000 None Available
Thomas Jeffery W $252,500 None Available
Mead Matthew -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Muller Frank M $352,800
Previous Owner Thomas Jeffery W $299,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2014 07/29/14 Sold $320,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
02/22/2014 02/22/14 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2014 02/22/14 For Sale $320,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,542 $54,784 $5,981 $48,803
2024 $4,406 $53,189 $5,812 $47,377
2023 $4,406 $51,640 $5,782 $45,858
2022 $4,107 $50,135 $5,721 $44,414
2021 $3,202 $38,931 $4,605 $34,326
2020 $3,030 $37,600 $3,402 $34,198
2019 $3,251 $39,067 $5,689 $33,378
2018 $3,135 $37,928 $5,374 $32,554
2017 $2,828 $36,824 $4,940 $31,884
2016 $2,771 $35,751 $5,598 $30,153
2015 $2,816 $35,751 $5,598 $30,153
2014 $2,462 $30,379 $3,199 $27,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1406299

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-29-21N-19E-3-008-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.