Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmy Alexander
Jimmy Alexander, Broker
(951) 238-8322
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,939 - $396,000
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom condo located in a gated community. Upon entering, you’ll be welcomed into the living room, which flows into the dining area, featuring a convenient breakfast bar—ideal for entertaining. The kitchen has been completely remodeled and overlooks the living and dining spaces, allowing for easy interaction while cooking. You'll find a powder room on the main floor, along with indoor laundry for added convenience. The attached one-car garage provides extra storage and parking. Upstairs, the master bedroom boasts an ensuite bath and a generous walk-in closet, while the second bedroom offers privacy and comfort for guests or family. Located close to schools, parks, and shopping, this home offers both convenience and community. Don’t miss your chance to make this lovely condo yours—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jimmy Alexander, Broker Brokerage Phone: 951-238-8322 License #01876523 Listed on: 08/14/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Dorothy | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Torres Christian | $260,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wright Michael | $279,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jefferson Dorothy | $341,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Christian | $250,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Michael | $41,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Michael | $222,863 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $389,900 | +2.6% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $379,900 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.3% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2025 08/31/25 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.7% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +53.8% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Sold | $260,000 | +4.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $281,430 | $32,472 | $248,958 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $270,504 | $31,212 | $239,292 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $265,200 | $30,600 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $260,000 | $30,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $110,734 | $22,753 | $87,981 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $108,563 | $22,307 | $86,256 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $106,435 | $21,870 | $84,565 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $104,349 | $21,442 | $82,907 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $102,304 | $21,022 | $81,282 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $100,769 | $20,707 | $80,062 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $98,797 | $20,302 | $78,495 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmy Alexander
Jimmy Alexander, Broker
(951) 238-8322
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lorenzo Villafranco
Rise Realty
(951) 691-6159
44 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW25184082
APN: 486-531-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.