Estimated Value: $304,000 - $434,692
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25847 Eagle Bay Ave, Osage, MN 56570 and is currently estimated at $386,923, approximately $251 per square foot. 25847 Eagle Bay Ave is a home located in Becker County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $391,600 | $137,100 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $346,300 | $118,300 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $283,800 | $104,600 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $231,700 | $94,200 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $225,500 | $98,400 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $225,500 | $98,400 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $233,000 | $98,400 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $193,600 | $98,400 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $194,500 | $93,400 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $199,700 | $93,400 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $195,400 | $93,400 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,800 | $93,400 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map