25849 State 210 Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
324
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25849 State 210, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $249,345, approximately $769 per square foot. 25849 State 210 is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Sold by
Raddatz Martin Martin
Bought by
Rau Ryan Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,644
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$203,701
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rau Ryan Ryan | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rau Ryan Ryan | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $272,500 | $27,900 | $244,600 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $290,000 | $27,900 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $282,500 | $27,900 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $262,800 | $26,300 | $236,500 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $195,000 | $26,300 | $168,700 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $155,100 | $20,100 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $171,300 | $21,700 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $135,300 | $20,100 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $140,300 | $21,000 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $462 | $128,400 | $21,000 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map