Studio
--
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2585 Ceanothus Ave Unit 172, Chico, CA 95973. 2585 Ceanothus Ave Unit 172 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Jay Adams Grant
Bought by
Adams Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Pleasant Valley Courtyard Partnership
Bought by
Adams Grant J and Adams Shirley Joan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Adams Grant J | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Pleasant Valley Courtyard Partnership | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $280,886 | $66,611 | $214,275 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $275,379 | $65,305 | $210,074 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $269,980 | $64,025 | $205,955 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $264,687 | $62,770 | $201,917 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $259,498 | $61,540 | $197,958 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $256,838 | $60,909 | $195,929 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $251,803 | $59,715 | $192,088 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $246,867 | $58,545 | $188,322 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $242,028 | $57,398 | $184,630 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $237,283 | $56,273 | $181,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,720 | $55,428 | $178,292 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,143 | $54,343 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map