2585 E Hurley Rd Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $515,629
Studio
1
Bath
2,003
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2585 E Hurley Rd, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $450,157, approximately $224 per square foot. 2585 E Hurley Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Siebert School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Archer Rickey James and Archer Deborah Kay
Bought by
Archer Rickey J and Archer Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Malecki
Bought by
Archer Rickey J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Rickey J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Archer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Archer Rickey J | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,233 | $278,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $243,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $213,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $175,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |