J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Justin Jones
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $187,000
Large two-story home offers tons of potential. First floor features lots of space and includes spacious living room, formal dining room, flex room, pantry with built-ins and efficient kitchen. Lots of original woodwork. Wood floors under carpet. The 4 bedrooms on second floor have wood floors and good closet space. Updated bath and windows. Expandable attic provides an opportunity to add additional living space. Attractive 3-season sun porch on front of home. Care-free vinyl siding. Home needs cosmetic updates but has excellent potential. Two-car detached garage. Property includes 2 lots - one with home and garage and the other is a vacant lot. Property being sold "As Is."
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Justin Jones
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20210846 Listed on: 12/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Deborah J | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Deborah J | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2022 03/17/22 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2022 02/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | For Sale | $145,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $165,100 | $7,900 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $165,100 | $7,900 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $130,300 | $7,900 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $95,100 | $7,900 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $95,100 | $7,900 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $70,100 | $7,900 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $55,900 | $600 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $55,900 | $600 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $55,900 | $600 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $69,400 | $2,300 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $64,600 | $2,500 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $64,600 | $2,500 | $62,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Justin Jones
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
JoAnn Wellsandt
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 598-6067
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mike Miller
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 990-3220
1 in this area
204 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22128821
APN: 0072-0000-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.