Estimated Value: $370,583 - $491,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2585 Highway 50, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $424,861, approximately $226 per square foot. 2585 Highway 50 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $17,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $907 | $18,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $967 | $18,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $910 | $17,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $912 | $17,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $840 | $15,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $840 | $15,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $747 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $750 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $718 | $13,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $706 | $13,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $703 | $13,518 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map