2585 Marengo Rd La Crosse, VA 23950
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2585 Marengo Rd, La Crosse, VA 23950 and is currently estimated at $155,137, approximately $187 per square foot. 2585 Marengo Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Gosney Rodney M and Gosney Deborah B
Bought by
R-N-D Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R-N-D Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| R-N-D Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $96,200 | $26,300 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $286 | $71,400 | $21,800 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $286 | $71,400 | $21,800 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $254 | $60,500 | $19,600 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $254 | $60,500 | $19,600 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $255 | $60,800 | $19,600 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $255 | $60,800 | $19,600 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $255 | $60,800 | $19,600 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $255 | $60,800 | $19,600 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $18,800 | $41,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,000 | $18,800 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map