231 Gaulding Rd La Crosse, VA 23950
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Gaulding Rd, La Crosse, VA 23950 and is currently estimated at $105,500. 231 Gaulding Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $21,800 | $17,600 | $4,200 |
| 2023 | $85 | $21,300 | $16,900 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $9 | $21,300 | $16,900 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $90 | $21,500 | $16,900 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $90 | $21,500 | $16,900 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $56 | $13,400 | $9,900 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $56 | $13,400 | $9,900 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $56 | $13,400 | $9,900 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $56 | $13,400 | $9,900 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,400 | $9,900 | $3,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,700 | $9,900 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map