56 Gaulding Rd La Crosse, VA 23950
Estimated Value: $33,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Gaulding Rd, La Crosse, VA 23950 and is currently estimated at $33,000. 56 Gaulding Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $29,100 | $28,100 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $107 | $26,700 | $25,700 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $107 | $26,700 | $25,700 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $89 | $21,100 | $20,100 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $89 | $21,100 | $20,100 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $80 | $19,100 | $18,100 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $80 | $19,100 | $18,100 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $80 | $19,100 | $18,100 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $80 | $19,100 | $18,100 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,000 | $27,000 | $1,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,400 | $23,400 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map