403 Boyd Rd La Crosse, VA 23950
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Boyd Rd, La Crosse, VA 23950 and is currently estimated at $226,719, approximately $110 per square foot. 403 Boyd Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $191,700 | $8,900 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $509 | $127,300 | $8,500 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $509 | $127,300 | $8,500 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $433 | $103,000 | $6,300 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $433 | $103,000 | $6,300 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $420 | $99,900 | $5,500 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $420 | $99,900 | $5,500 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $420 | $99,900 | $5,500 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $420 | $99,900 | $5,500 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,300 | $5,500 | $94,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,300 | $5,500 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map