500 Boyd Rd La Crosse, VA 23950
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
48.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Boyd Rd, La Crosse, VA 23950. 500 Boyd Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $121,900 | $119,400 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $429 | $107,300 | $104,800 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $429 | $107,300 | $104,800 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $408 | $97,200 | $94,700 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $408 | $97,200 | $94,700 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $406 | $96,700 | $94,200 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $406 | $96,700 | $94,200 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $406 | $96,700 | $94,200 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $406 | $96,700 | $94,200 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,200 | $93,700 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,700 | $94,200 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map