2585 Pineview Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2585 Pineview Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $351,521, approximately $194 per square foot. 2585 Pineview Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Aiken Patricia P
Bought by
Lowrimore Allen L and Lowrimore Ashley F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$141,441
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Lowery Charles
Bought by
Aiken Patricia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,980
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Nichols Bobby and Nichols Elaine A
Bought by
Lowery Charles H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowrimore Allen L | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Aiken Patricia P | $174,900 | -- | |
| Lowery Charles H | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowrimore Allen L | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Aiken Patricia P | $34,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Aiken Patricia P | $139,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $8,809 | $826 | $7,983 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $7,660 | $864 | $6,796 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $7,660 | $864 | $6,796 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $7,660 | $864 | $6,796 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $7,660 | $864 | $6,796 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $7,076 | $864 | $6,212 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $7,076 | $864 | $6,212 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $7,076 | $864 | $6,212 |
| 2017 | $948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map