2585 Regent Rd Unit 1 Carlsbad, CA 92010
Tamarack Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2585 Regent Rd Unit 1, Carlsbad, CA 92010 and is currently estimated at $913,102, approximately $560 per square foot. 2585 Regent Rd Unit 1 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School, Calavera Hills Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Jack Earl
Bought by
Wilson Jack E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1996
Sold by
Wheelock Mary D
Bought by
Wheelock Bruce N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Wheelock Bruce N
Bought by
Wilson Jack Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jack E | -- | None Available | |
| Wheelock Bruce N | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wilson Jack Earl | $136,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $116,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $225,900 | $70,668 | $155,232 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $221,472 | $69,283 | $152,189 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $217,130 | $67,925 | $149,205 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $212,874 | $66,594 | $146,280 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $208,701 | $65,289 | $143,412 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $206,562 | $64,620 | $141,942 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $202,512 | $63,353 | $139,159 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $198,542 | $62,111 | $136,431 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $194,650 | $60,894 | $133,756 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $190,834 | $59,700 | $131,134 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $187,969 | $58,804 | $129,165 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $184,288 | $57,653 | $126,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map