S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Suzanne Offutt
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $554,214 - $623,000
Custom brick ranch 3bd-3bath-den home sitting on 1 acre w/ pond & outbuilding. Double-sided stone frplc in the center of great room & dining. Kitchen has many cabinets w/bkfs bar -ctr island. Hardwd flring. Sunrm overlooks grounds, trex deck & pond with beautiful landscaping (pond area is filled with wildflowers -25'-10' deep w/aerator) Great rm has triple bay wndw, automated lighting at back door. Office has lg pantry. Geothermal system w/new plumbing 2018, Roof 2019. House is handicap accessible w/wide hallways - incl bathrms & shower. Crawl space is 4 block w/lighting & sump pump. 36x40x14 Barn by Arnold Lmbr Co @ Shipshewana - heated floors -commercial lift- gutters drain into pond high insulated doors -solar panels (see supplements).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Suzanne Offutt
Dropped Members License #RB14039472 Listed on: 02/05/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Shannon Gilbert
Highgarden Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvey Daniel Raymodn | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor David B | -- | None Available | |
| Privett Vicki L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvey Daniel Raymodn | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor David B | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Sold | $357,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2020 02/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | For Sale | $357,000 | +83.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Sold | $195,000 | -7.1% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $436,700 | $64,800 | $371,900 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $407,400 | $64,800 | $342,600 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $383,900 | $64,800 | $319,100 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $283,300 | $63,700 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $264,300 | $63,700 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $248,600 | $63,700 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $247,400 | $31,800 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $239,500 | $31,800 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $227,200 | $31,800 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $219,200 | $31,800 | $187,400 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $191,400 | $29,400 | $162,000 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $183,500 | $29,400 | $154,100 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Suzanne Offutt
Dropped Members
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shannon Gilbert
Highgarden Real Estate
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Dawna Ridgeway
Highgarden Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lisa Stokes-Bear
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 513-4086
266 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21693230
APN: 29-02-20-000-023.004-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.