25921 Anthony Rd Arcadia, IN 46030
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25921 Anthony Rd, Arcadia, IN 46030 and is currently estimated at $539,088, approximately $230 per square foot. 25921 Anthony Rd is a home located in Hamilton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Schroeder Samuel L
Bought by
Schroeder Samuel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,071
Outstanding Balance
$302,670
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Cherry Chad A and Cherry Chanelle L
Bought by
Schroeder Samuel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Samuel L | -- | Cooper Title Llc | |
| Schroeder Samuel L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Samuel L | $337,071 | |
| Closed | Schroeder Samuel L | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $370,100 | $74,900 | $295,200 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $344,900 | $74,900 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $329,000 | $74,900 | $254,100 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $279,700 | $74,100 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $265,300 | $74,100 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $251,400 | $74,100 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $248,500 | $37,100 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $242,600 | $37,100 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $226,200 | $37,100 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $211,900 | $37,100 | $174,800 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $192,200 | $34,200 | $158,000 |
| 2013 | $1,581 | $186,000 | $34,200 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map