2586 Ancestry St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2586 Ancestry St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $599,105, approximately $324 per square foot. 2586 Ancestry St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Veritas Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Callueng Sonia C
Bought by
Sonia Cabatan Callueng Living Trust and Callueng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Callueng Sonia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,706
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonia Cabatan Callueng Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Callueng Sonia C | $243,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callueng Sonia C | $238,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,709 | $313,793 | $77,442 | $236,351 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $307,641 | $75,924 | $231,717 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $301,610 | $74,436 | $227,174 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $295,697 | $72,977 | $222,720 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $289,900 | $71,547 | $218,353 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $286,929 | $70,814 | $216,115 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $281,304 | $69,426 | $211,878 |
| 2018 | $4,097 | $275,789 | $68,065 | $207,724 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $270,382 | $66,731 | $203,651 |
| 2016 | $3,981 | $265,082 | $65,423 | $199,659 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $255,990 | $63,179 | $192,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map