2586 Echo Valley Dr Beavercreek, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $323,217 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2586 Echo Valley Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $355,804, approximately $142 per square foot. 2586 Echo Valley Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Mccabe J Randall and Mccabe Joann
Bought by
Veatch Monte Arthur and Veatch Denise Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Outstanding Balance
$139,167
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
State Of Ohio Department Of Taxation
Bought by
Mccabe J Randall and Mccabe Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veatch Monte Arthur | $216,000 | None Available | |
| Mccabe J Randall | $115,000 | Hallmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veatch Monte Arthur | $205,200 | |
| Closed | Mccabe J Randall | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $87,840 | $19,340 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $5,790 | $87,840 | $19,340 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $5,735 | $87,840 | $19,340 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $66,180 | $14,880 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $66,180 | $14,880 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $66,180 | $14,880 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $57,260 | $11,310 | $45,950 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $57,260 | $11,310 | $45,950 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $57,260 | $11,310 | $45,950 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $57,180 | $11,310 | $45,870 |
| 2015 | $4,141 | $57,180 | $11,310 | $45,870 |
| 2014 | $4,079 | $57,180 | $11,310 | $45,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map