2586 Portals Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2586 Portals Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $476,185, approximately $260 per square foot. 2586 Portals Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Mcfariane and Mcfarlane
Bought by
Waters Troy Michael and Waters Alexandra Rebekah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,547
Outstanding Balance
$291,686
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Maxon Michael and Maxon Angie
Bought by
Mcfarlane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Josephine Villagrana
Bought by
Maxon Michael and Maxon Angie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,104
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Rosa Josephine Villagrana
Bought by
Villagrana Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rosa Josephine Villagrana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Troy Michael | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcfarlane | $379,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maxon Michael | $117,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Villagrana Josephine | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rosa Josephine Villagrana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Troy Michael | $322,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfarlane | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxon Michael | $116,104 | |
| Previous Owner | Villagrana Josephine | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $378,850 | $108,242 | $270,608 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $364,140 | $104,040 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $357,000 | $102,000 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $367,700 | $91,900 | $275,800 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $334,400 | $83,600 | $250,800 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $320,000 | $80,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $286,200 | $90,100 | $196,100 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $270,000 | $85,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $3,126 | $255,000 | $80,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $242,500 | $68,100 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $227,100 | $63,800 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map