25861 Cherryhill Dr Boron, CA 93516
Boron-Desert Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $236,681
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25861 Cherryhill Dr, Boron, CA 93516 and is currently estimated at $213,670, approximately $164 per square foot. 25861 Cherryhill Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including West Boron Elementary School and Boron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Searcy Bernard L and Searcy Vieata V
Bought by
Searcy Bernard L and Searcy Vieata V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Searcy Bernard L and Searcy Vieata V
Bought by
Searcy Bernard L and Searcy Vieata V
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Wills David
Bought by
Searcy Bernard L and Search Vieata V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,422
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$174,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wills David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,345
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Nordley Gerald David
Bought by
Job Scott R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searcy Bernard L | -- | None Available | |
| Searcy Bernard L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Searcy Bernard L | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wills David | $62,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $59,000 | -- | |
| Job Scott R | $60,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Searcy Bernard L | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wills David | $63,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Job Scott R | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $204,969 | $34,155 | $170,814 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $200,951 | $33,486 | $167,465 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $177,000 | $47,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $124,000 | $31,000 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $107,000 | $27,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $94,000 | $24,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $843 | $65,000 | $5,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $681 | $50,000 | $8,000 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $516 | $39,000 | $10,000 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $440 | $32,000 | $8,000 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | $547 | $42,000 | $11,000 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map