25862 Peavy Trail Hillman, MN 56338
Estimated Value: $565,492 - $572,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25862 Peavy Trail, Hillman, MN 56338 and is currently estimated at $568,746, approximately $408 per square foot. 25862 Peavy Trail is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $544,900 | $329,900 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $503,900 | $294,900 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $372,600 | $234,500 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $345,000 | $213,100 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $293,200 | $201,900 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $827,200 | $586,200 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $272,900 | $195,400 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $280,000 | $195,400 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $266,900 | $194,100 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map