25863 Echo Bay Rd Deerwood, MN 56444
Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,896,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25863 Echo Bay Rd, Deerwood, MN 56444 and is currently estimated at $1,391,156, approximately $604 per square foot. 25863 Echo Bay Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Cuyuna Range Elementary School and Crosby-Ironton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Bernard O Hofschulte Marital Trust
Bought by
Fleming Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Hagman John R and Hagman C
Bought by
Hofschulte Bernard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Lynn | $1,342,500 | -- | |
| Hofschulte Bernard | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,790 | $1,286,700 | $892,100 | $394,600 |
| 2024 | $6,032 | $1,084,000 | $702,100 | $381,900 |
| 2023 | $6,358 | $1,149,100 | $757,900 | $391,200 |
| 2022 | $6,218 | $1,025,200 | $621,700 | $403,500 |
| 2021 | $5,990 | $792,800 | $539,000 | $253,800 |
| 2020 | $6,110 | $739,400 | $496,300 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $5,842 | $739,900 | $496,000 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $5,764 | $701,700 | $467,300 | $234,400 |
| 2017 | $5,986 | $692,800 | $466,100 | $226,700 |
| 2016 | $6,060 | $706,100 | $446,800 | $259,300 |
| 2015 | $5,722 | $681,900 | $432,500 | $249,400 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $659,200 | $403,800 | $255,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map