25865 Cobblestone Ln Athens, AL 35613
Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,618
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25865 Cobblestone Ln, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $488,642, approximately $135 per square foot. 25865 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School and East Limestone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Baugher Thomas M and Baugher Angelynne
Bought by
Cook Rodney S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,500
Outstanding Balance
$453,417
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$35,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
York David W and York Carol K
Bought by
Baugher Thomas M and Baugher Angelynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Watts Ronnie
Bought by
York Carol K and York David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,822
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Rodney S | $515,000 | Title Order Nbr Only | |