2587 48th St Astoria, NY 11103
East Astoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,245 - $1,587,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,460
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2587 48th St, Astoria, NY 11103 and is currently estimated at $1,351,561, approximately $549 per square foot. 2587 48th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 151 - Mary D. Carter, I.S. 010 Horace Greeley, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,647 | $57,329 | $6,986 | $50,343 |
| 2025 | $4,394 | $54,437 | $7,206 | $47,231 |
| 2024 | $4,499 | $51,358 | $6,385 | $44,973 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $49,366 | $6,794 | $42,572 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $74,760 | $11,040 | $63,720 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $68,820 | $11,040 | $57,780 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $66,060 | $11,040 | $55,020 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $66,420 | $11,040 | $55,380 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $41,138 | $8,373 | $32,765 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $39,812 | $8,059 | $31,753 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $39,812 | $8,059 | $31,753 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $37,803 | $9,596 | $28,207 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $35,665 | $10,059 | $25,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map