4813 28th Ave Astoria, NY 11103
East Astoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,056,261
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4813 28th Ave, Astoria, NY 11103 and is currently estimated at $1,030,315, approximately $657 per square foot. 4813 28th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 151 - Mary D. Carter, I.S. 010 Horace Greeley, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Christa Louise Murphy-Muir As Trustee and The Fawayne Murphy Revocable Trust
Bought by
Galvan Sebastian Cole and Galvan Sheree Carter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,724
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$645,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Bagley Deceased John and Murphy Deceased
Bought by
Christa Louise Murphy-Muir As Trustee O and Fawayne Murphy Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Sebastian Cole | $985,000 | -- | |
| Galvan Sebastian Cole | $985,000 | -- | |
| Christa Louise Murphy-Muir As Trustee O | -- | -- | |
| Christa Louise Murphy-Muir As Trustee O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvan Sebastian Cole | $394,000 | |
| Closed | Galvan Sebastian Cole | $394,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,179 | $43,163 | $7,684 | $35,479 |
| 2025 | $7,435 | $40,722 | $7,397 | $33,325 |
| 2024 | $7,716 | $38,417 | $7,186 | $31,231 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $38,417 | $7,945 | $30,472 |
| 2022 | $7,009 | $57,300 | $11,280 | $46,020 |
| 2021 | $7,274 | $51,840 | $11,280 | $40,560 |
| 2020 | $6,887 | $57,000 | $11,280 | $45,720 |
| 2019 | $6,404 | $54,240 | $11,280 | $42,960 |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $32,014 | $9,064 | $22,950 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $30,456 | $8,238 | $22,218 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $30,456 | $8,238 | $22,218 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $28,279 | $10,261 | $18,018 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $26,679 | $8,993 | $17,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map