2587 David Dr Niagara Falls, NY 14304
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2587 David Dr, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $445,292, approximately $196 per square foot. 2587 David Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Edward Town Middle School, Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School, and St. John Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Harris Brian S-Tina
Bought by
Jones William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,400
Outstanding Balance
$88,105
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Abt John E and Abt Elaine A
Bought by
Harris Brian S and Harris Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones William | $205,500 | David Natemeier | |
| Harris Brian S | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones William | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,025 | $153,800 | $12,100 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $9,025 | $153,800 | $12,100 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $9,040 | $153,800 | $12,100 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $8,778 | $153,800 | $12,100 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $8,668 | $153,800 | $12,100 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $6,109 | $153,800 | $12,100 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $153,800 | $12,100 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $5,856 | $153,800 | $12,100 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $153,800 | $12,100 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $5,754 | $153,800 | $12,100 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,800 | $12,100 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,800 | $12,100 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map