2587 Rex Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $1,038,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2587 Rex Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $670,430. 2587 Rex Dr is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Levi Paul C
Bought by
Levi Paul and Levi Jan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levi Paul | $145,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $1,023,200 | $578,800 | $444,400 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $1,023,200 | $578,800 | $444,400 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $982,400 | $578,800 | $403,600 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $140,700 | $102,500 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $140,700 | $102,500 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $140,700 | $102,500 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $140,700 | $102,500 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $140,700 | $102,500 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $140,700 | $102,500 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $140,700 | $102,500 | $38,200 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $145,700 | $102,500 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $145,700 | $102,500 | $43,200 |
| 2013 | $1,479 | $145,700 | $102,500 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map