25885 Trabuco Rd Unit 157 Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $573,093 - $596,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25885 Trabuco Rd Unit 157, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $587,023, approximately $493 per square foot. 25885 Trabuco Rd Unit 157 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Glen Yermo Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2010
Sold by
Perez Armando V
Bought by
Perez Armando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Perez Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,307
Outstanding Balance
$124,615
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$462,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Streifel Jim and Streifel Christina
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,307
Outstanding Balance
$124,615
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$462,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Jones Kevin I and Jones Jennifer B
Bought by
Streifel Jim and Streifel Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Wran Corwin D and Wran Chandra S
Bought by
Jones Kevin I and Jones Jennifer B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Sold by
Kaiser Deborah and Kaiser John
Bought by
Wran Corwin D and Wran Chandra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,900
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Armando | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Perez Armando | $210,000 | First American Title | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $291,135 | Accommodation | |
| Streifel Jim | $343,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Jones Kevin I | $241,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Wran Corwin D | $111,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Armando | $192,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Streifel Jim | $274,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Kevin I | $241,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wran Corwin D | $110,900 | |
| Closed | Streifel Jim | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $271,065 | $186,230 | $84,835 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $265,750 | $182,578 | $83,172 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $260,540 | $178,998 | $81,542 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $255,432 | $175,488 | $79,944 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $250,424 | $172,047 | $78,377 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $247,857 | $170,283 | $77,574 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $242,998 | $166,945 | $76,053 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $238,234 | $163,672 | $74,562 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $233,563 | $160,463 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $228,984 | $157,317 | $71,667 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $225,545 | $154,954 | $70,591 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $221,127 | $151,918 | $69,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map