25887 Gettysburg Ave Hayward, CA 94545
Mount Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25887 Gettysburg Ave, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $893,933, approximately $745 per square foot. 25887 Gettysburg Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eden Gardens Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Galan Reginaldo and Galan Anita M
Bought by
Galan Reginaldo and Galan Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Ulrich Edward C and Ulrich Frances L
Bought by
Galan Reginaldo and Galan Anita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galan Reginaldo | -- | None Available | |
| Galan Reginaldo | $186,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galan Reginaldo | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $305,407 | $93,722 | $218,685 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $299,281 | $91,884 | $214,397 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $300,277 | $90,083 | $210,194 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $287,391 | $88,317 | $206,074 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $281,618 | $86,585 | $202,033 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $285,660 | $85,698 | $199,962 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $280,060 | $84,018 | $196,042 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $274,568 | $82,370 | $192,198 |
| 2017 | $3,443 | $269,185 | $80,755 | $188,430 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $263,908 | $79,172 | $184,736 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $259,945 | $77,983 | $181,962 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $254,854 | $76,456 | $178,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map