2589 Bridgetown Loop Sparks, NV 89436
Pioneer Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $576,278
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2589 Bridgetown Loop, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $569,070, approximately $290 per square foot. 2589 Bridgetown Loop is a home with nearby schools including Bohach Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Reno Llc
Bought by
Mcnamara Hutchinson James Brown and Mcnamara Hutchinson Agnes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Hutchinson James Brown | $432,349 | North American Title Nv Reno |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $148,384 | $36,855 | $111,529 |
| 2024 | $5,114 | $146,274 | $33,635 | $112,639 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $157,281 | $37,030 | $120,251 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $131,124 | $31,535 | $99,589 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $124,250 | $25,830 | $98,420 |
| 2020 | $4,227 | $123,988 | $25,935 | $98,053 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $118,892 | $24,780 | $94,112 |
| 2018 | $121 | $4,644 | $4,568 | $76 |
| 2017 | $118 | $4,418 | $4,331 | $87 |
| 2016 | $116 | $4,030 | $3,946 | $84 |
| 2015 | $115 | $3,819 | $3,719 | $100 |
| 2014 | $112 | $3,265 | $3,124 | $141 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,895 | $2,695 | $200 |
Source: Public Records
Map