2589 Mccrary Rd Lebanon, TN 37090
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $674,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2589 Mccrary Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090 and is currently estimated at $604,385, approximately $276 per square foot. 2589 Mccrary Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Gladeville Middle School, and Wilson Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1986
Bought by
Midgett John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midgett John R | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $87,850 | $39,900 | $47,950 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $86,225 | $39,900 | $46,325 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $86,225 | $39,900 | $46,325 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $86,225 | $39,900 | $46,325 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $86,225 | $39,900 | $46,325 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $70,250 | $23,150 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $70,250 | $23,150 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $70,250 | $23,150 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $70,250 | $23,150 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $70,250 | $23,150 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $58,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map