Seller's Agent in 2018
Marty Switzer Merriam
Long & Foster
(703) 795-0099
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $605,337 - $638,000
Tucked away in a lovely, landscaped mews setting, you would never guess this is a big 34 w x 18 deep end unit TH, unless you approach from the grassy common area in the rear & side. Inside, you'll discover a delightful, renovated (2014) home w/ open floor plan & today's most popular features. Unlike recent offerings, this home has 3 BR's on upper level + a legal 4th BR on the LL. It's a stunner!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 522-0500 Marty.Merriam@LongandFoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225113614 Listed on: 08/09/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushey Scott | $472,500 | Universal Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bushey Scott | $448,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $472,500 | -0.5% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2018 08/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,737 | $544,125 | $280,750 | $263,375 |
| 2024 | $6,737 | $537,767 | $278,000 | $259,767 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $525,132 | $272,580 | $252,552 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $513,433 | $264,641 | $248,792 |
| 2021 | $5,532 | $498,407 | $256,933 | $241,474 |
| 2020 | $5,344 | $444,383 | $227,375 | $217,008 |
| 2019 | $4,728 | $418,380 | $212,500 | $205,880 |
| 2018 | $4,728 | $418,380 | $212,500 | $205,880 |
| 2017 | $4,509 | $399,053 | $199,500 | $199,553 |
| 2016 | $4,198 | $391,225 | $191,672 | $199,553 |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $408,891 | $197,600 | $211,291 |
| 2014 | $4,131 | $396,108 | $190,000 | $206,108 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Marty Switzer Merriam
Long & Foster
(703) 795-0099
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Zabrine Stair
Compass
(703) 835-0517
4 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002199314
APN: 010.04-0A-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.