Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenna Murray
Jenna Johnson, Broker
(530) 816-2204
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $393,000
Situated on nearly an acre in beautiful Oroville this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, sustainability, and outdoor living. The home features a solar system with 22 panels and a power wall through Sunrun, and very low PG&E bills. The property is connected to South Feather Water & Power, is on sewer, and even includes a fire hydrant on-site for added safety. The home is set back from the street with a pull-through driveway and tall security fencing, providing both privacy and convenience.
Outdoors, this property is a gardener’s dream with a large greenhouse, irrigation throughout, and an abundance of fruit trees, including nectarine, apricot, apple, plum, pear, kumquat, cherry, fig, and lime, along with grapes, roses, and shade trees. The front yard features mosaic raised garden beds, while the backyard includes a charming outdoor kitchen space. Additional structures include a wood shed, goat pen, chicken coop, and dog kennel, making it ideal for homesteading or simply enjoying a self-sufficient lifestyle. This property combines comfort and practicality with its serene setting and thoughtful features.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jenna Johnson, Broker Brokerage Phone: 530-816-2204 License #01908009 Listed on: 01/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mummert Katie | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Harvey Shirley J | -- | -- | |
| Mcatee Cody Marcus | $310,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Harvey Shirley J | -- | None Available | |
| Simmon Shirley Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Shirley Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Shirley J | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Simmons Shirley J | $147,500 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $140,685 | Accommodation | |
| Sherrick William E | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Sherrick William | $105,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mummert Katie | $300,162 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcatee Cody Marcus | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Shirley J | $110,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherrick William | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -5.2% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -2.5% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -2.5% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $405,000 | +30.6% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Sold | $310,000 | +5.1% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $335,552 | $162,364 | $173,188 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $328,974 | $159,181 | $169,793 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $322,524 | $156,060 | $166,464 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $316,200 | $153,000 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $310,000 | $150,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $172,784 | $58,570 | $114,214 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $169,397 | $57,422 | $111,975 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $166,077 | $56,297 | $109,780 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $162,822 | $55,194 | $107,628 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $159,630 | $54,112 | $105,518 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $157,234 | $53,300 | $103,934 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $154,155 | $52,256 | $101,899 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenna Murray
Jenna Johnson, Broker
(530) 816-2204
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Dobrowski
City Center Realty
(707) 350-1245
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dorinda Matney-Scofield
Table Mountain Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kathleen Jones
Parkway Real Estate Co.
(530) 680-9425
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25017688
APN: 078-310-024-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.