25896 Spring Farm Cir Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $1,288,000 - $1,457,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,436
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25896 Spring Farm Cir, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $1,352,982, approximately $248 per square foot. 25896 Spring Farm Cir is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Cardinal Ridge Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2015
Sold by
Dubois Mary-Julia T and Buchwald Thoams M
Bought by
Dubois Mary-Julia and Buchwald Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Petitt Randolph
Bought by
Dubois Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,585
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Petitt Randolph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubois Mary-Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Dubois Thomas M | $710,000 | -- | |
| Petitt Randolph P | $670,449 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dubois Thomas M | $648,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Petitt Randolph P | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,753 | $1,211,540 | $400,600 | $810,940 |
| 2024 | $9,982 | $1,153,940 | $400,600 | $753,340 |
| 2023 | $9,512 | $1,087,040 | $400,600 | $686,440 |
| 2022 | $8,353 | $938,510 | $280,600 | $657,910 |
| 2021 | $8,156 | $832,270 | $250,600 | $581,670 |
| 2020 | $7,797 | $753,370 | $230,600 | $522,770 |
| 2019 | $7,522 | $719,790 | $230,600 | $489,190 |
| 2018 | $7,958 | $733,440 | $211,000 | $522,440 |
| 2017 | $8,224 | $730,990 | $211,000 | $519,990 |
| 2016 | $8,169 | $713,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,414 | $530,310 | $0 | $530,310 |
| 2014 | $8,088 | $489,230 | $0 | $489,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map