259 17th Ave Paterson, NJ 07504
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $626,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 17th Ave, Paterson, NJ 07504 and is currently estimated at $547,508, approximately $309 per square foot. 259 17th Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Fisch Audrey
Bought by
Diaz Noel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Fisch Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Gregory Sarah
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Exrx Sarah Gregory
Bought by
Gregory Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.04%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Noel | $77,500 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Fisch Audrey | $55,000 | American Home Title Agency | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Gregory Sarah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fisch Audrey | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Sarah | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,653 | $150,200 | $46,400 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $150,200 | $46,400 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $6,972 | $150,200 | $46,400 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $150,200 | $46,400 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $6,271 | $150,200 | $46,400 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $146,800 | $45,400 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $6,255 | $144,600 | $44,800 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $143,400 | $44,400 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $6,248 | $144,000 | $39,400 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $5,916 | $144,000 | $39,400 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $8,488 | $292,700 | $180,800 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map