259 270th St Sabetha, KS 66534
Estimated Value: $613,331
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 270th St, Sabetha, KS 66534 and is currently estimated at $613,331, approximately $250 per square foot. 259 270th St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Lukert John F and Lukert Bette E
Bought by
Pyle Adam F and Pyle Kimberli D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,800
Outstanding Balance
$271,867
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Lukert Farms Inc
Bought by
Lukert John F and Lukert Bette E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyle Adam F | -- | Nemaha Cnty Abstract & Ttl C | |
| Lukert John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pyle Adam F | $306,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900 | $62,248 | $2,504 | $59,744 |
| 2024 | $59 | $59,747 | $1,860 | $57,887 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $50,588 | $1,448 | $49,140 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $45,906 | $1,433 | $44,473 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $44,487 | $1,412 | $43,075 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $27,358 | $1,254 | $26,104 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $26,351 | $1,055 | $25,296 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $25,271 | $1,040 | $24,231 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $24,787 | $922 | $23,865 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $24,423 | $913 | $23,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,756 | $907 | $22,849 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,659 | $875 | $22,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map