259 6th St Gardner, ND 58036
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 6th St, Gardner, ND 58036 and is currently estimated at $331,217, approximately $118 per square foot. 259 6th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Northern Cass Elementary School and Northern Cass High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $159,850 | $20,150 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $156,000 | $20,150 | $135,850 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $152,850 | $20,150 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $142,450 | $20,150 | $122,300 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $132,900 | $20,150 | $112,750 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $131,200 | $20,150 | $111,050 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $131,200 | $20,150 | $111,050 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $128,050 | $15,100 | $112,950 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $124,250 | $13,750 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $124,800 | $14,300 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $115,550 | $13,250 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $109,000 | $12,500 | $96,500 |
| 2013 | $11 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map