565 Mairs Ave Gardner, ND 58036
Estimated Value: $96,233 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Mairs Ave, Gardner, ND 58036 and is currently estimated at $172,308, approximately $154 per square foot. 565 Mairs Ave is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Northern Cass Elementary School and Northern Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Jodock Julian and Jodock Grace
Bought by
Lodock Julian and Lodock Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lodock Julian | -- | The Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,800 | $5,300 | $15,500 |
| 2024 | $355 | $20,250 | $5,300 | $14,950 |
| 2023 | $391 | $19,500 | $5,300 | $14,200 |
| 2022 | $349 | $18,000 | $5,300 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $332 | $16,850 | $5,300 | $11,550 |
| 2020 | $334 | $16,500 | $5,300 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $339 | $16,500 | $5,300 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $471 | $18,700 | $5,300 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $414 | $18,450 | $5,300 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $632 | $23,850 | $3,450 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $588 | $22,100 | $3,200 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $473 | $20,850 | $3,000 | $17,850 |
| 2013 | $464 | $19,850 | $3,000 | $16,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map