259 Abbe Rd N Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Abbe Rd N, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $112,607, approximately $121 per square foot. 259 Abbe Rd N is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Honoshofsky Ryan L and Honoshofsky Terri L
Bought by
259 N Abbe Road Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Claycomb James K and Claycomb Heather M
Bought by
Honoshofsky Ryan L and Honoshofsky Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,150
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Moore Thomas I and Moore Victoria L
Bought by
Claycomb James K and Claycomb Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
10.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Greer Kathleen Elaine
Bought by
Moore Thomas L and Moore Victoria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 259 N Abbe Road Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Honoshofsky Ryan L | $53,500 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd | |
| Claycomb James K | $55,000 | Express Title Services Of Oh | |
| Moore Thomas L | $19,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Honoshofsky Ryan L | $48,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Claycomb James K | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,065 | $21,301 | $10,857 | $10,444 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $22,981 | $8,687 | $14,294 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $22,981 | $8,687 | $14,294 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $22,981 | $8,687 | $14,294 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $18,810 | $7,110 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $18,810 | $7,110 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $18,810 | $7,110 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $17,530 | $7,190 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $17,530 | $7,190 | $10,340 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $17,530 | $7,190 | $10,340 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $17,850 | $7,320 | $10,530 |
| 2013 | $1,055 | $17,850 | $7,320 | $10,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map