276 Bon Air Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Bon Air Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $113,903, approximately $130 per square foot. 276 Bon Air Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Cassady Alex J and Cassady Alicia A
Bought by
Cassady Alex J and Cassady Alicia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Alfano Dominic
Bought by
Cassady Alex J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,038
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$100,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Repko John E
Bought by
Alfano Dominic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,700
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassady Alex J | -- | Surety Title Agency Inc | |
| Cassady Alex J | $65,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Alfano Dominic | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassady Alex J | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfano Dominic | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,537 | $31,794 | $10,857 | $20,937 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $25,771 | $8,687 | $17,084 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $25,771 | $8,687 | $17,084 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $25,771 | $8,687 | $17,084 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $21,090 | $7,110 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $21,090 | $7,110 | $13,980 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $21,090 | $7,110 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $22,100 | $7,190 | $14,910 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $22,100 | $7,190 | $14,910 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $22,100 | $7,190 | $14,910 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $22,510 | $7,320 | $15,190 |
| 2013 | $1,294 | $22,510 | $7,320 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map