259 Amelia Cove Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $410,411 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Amelia Cove, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $481,103, approximately $177 per square foot. 259 Amelia Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Collierville Elementary School, Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $114,825 | $21,900 | $92,925 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $72,950 | $13,100 | $59,850 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $72,950 | $13,100 | $59,850 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $72,950 | $13,100 | $59,850 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $72,950 | $13,100 | $59,850 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $59,350 | $13,100 | $46,250 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $59,350 | $13,100 | $46,250 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $59,350 | $13,100 | $46,250 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $59,350 | $13,100 | $46,250 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $54,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $54,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map