259 Central Ave Dagmar, MT 59219
Estimated Value: $76,223 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Central Ave, Dagmar, MT 59219 and is currently estimated at $92,612, approximately $142 per square foot. 259 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Medicine Lake Elementary School, Medicine Lake Junior High School, and Medicine Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Bought by
Nyby Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Bought by
Nyby Jean Rev Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyby Jean | -- | -- | |
| Nyby Jean Rev Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $641 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $597 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $602 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $408 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $613 | $55,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $605 | $55,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $520 | $53,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $500 | $53,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $369 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |