259 Coe St Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $194,294
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Coe St, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $175,824, approximately $131 per square foot. 259 Coe St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Bridges Community Academy, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Lacy Betsey L
Bought by
Brady Jeremy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Fleck Peter Andrew
Bought by
Lacy Betsy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Jeremy L | -- | -- | |
| Lacy Betsy L | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $53,160 | $6,750 | $46,410 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $53,160 | $6,750 | $46,410 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $53,160 | $6,750 | $46,410 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $45,230 | $6,350 | $38,880 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $45,230 | $6,350 | $38,880 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $45,227 | $6,349 | $38,878 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $39,222 | $5,625 | $33,597 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $39,222 | $5,625 | $33,597 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $39,222 | $5,625 | $33,597 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $33,257 | $5,453 | $27,804 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $33,257 | $5,453 | $27,804 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $33,212 | $5,408 | $27,804 |
| 2013 | $1,411 | $34,241 | $5,576 | $28,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map