259 Coraopolis Rd Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Coraopolis Rd, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $232,894, approximately $206 per square foot. 259 Coraopolis Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including David E. Williams Middle School, Montour Elementary School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Kuhn David R and Kuhn Sharon R
Bought by
Messner Paul R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Kuhn David R and Reim Sharon L
Bought by
Kuhn David R and Kuhn Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messner Paul R | $73,000 | -- | |
| Kuhn David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $92,900 | $39,000 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $92,900 | $39,000 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $92,900 | $39,000 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $92,900 | $39,000 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $439 | $92,900 | $39,000 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $92,900 | $39,000 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $92,900 | $39,000 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $439 | $92,900 | $39,000 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $92,900 | $39,000 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $439 | $92,900 | $39,000 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $439 | $92,900 | $39,000 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $92,900 | $39,000 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map