271 Coraopolis Rd Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 271 Coraopolis Rd, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $246,080, approximately $169 per square foot. 271 Coraopolis Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including David E. Williams Middle School, Montour Elementary School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Jenkins Holly A and Hrabak Joseph F
Bought by
Hrabak Gregory C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrabak Gregory C | $67,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $83,600 | $26,300 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $83,600 | $26,300 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $83,600 | $26,300 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $2,165 | $83,600 | $26,300 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $395 | $83,600 | $26,300 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $83,600 | $26,300 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $83,600 | $26,300 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $395 | $83,600 | $26,300 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $83,600 | $26,300 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $395 | $83,600 | $26,300 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $395 | $83,600 | $26,300 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $83,600 | $26,300 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map