259 E 2660 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $974,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 E 2660 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $904,678, approximately $251 per square foot. 259 E 2660 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Sunrise Warehouse Partners Llc
Bought by
Ja Lifetime Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Sandra
Bought by
Blad Kirk and Blad Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Andrews Investors Inc
Bought by
Thomas Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Bristlecone Development Lc
Bought by
Andrews Investors Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ja Lifetime Investments Llc | -- | Prospect Title | |
| Blad Kirk | -- | Charger Title | |
| Thomas Sandra | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Andrews Investors Inc | -- | Backman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blad Kirk | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Sandra | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Investors Inc | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $412,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $395,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $391,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $415,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $646,800 | $281,200 | $365,600 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $602,900 | $244,500 | $358,400 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $602,900 | $244,500 | $358,400 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $545,000 | $231,600 | $313,400 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $274,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $256,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $256,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $246,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map