259 E Saline St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $85,249 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 E Saline St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $109,812, approximately $110 per square foot. 259 E Saline St is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Gaudet Daniel G and Gaudet Diana L
Bought by
Reynaldo Bedolla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynaldo Bedolla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $3,810 | $540 | $3,270 |
| 2024 | $234 | $3,680 | $540 | $3,140 |
| 2023 | $228 | $3,680 | $540 | $3,140 |
| 2022 | $223 | $3,630 | $490 | $3,140 |
| 2021 | $221 | $3,630 | $490 | $3,140 |
| 2020 | $209 | $3,430 | $490 | $2,940 |
| 2019 | $207 | $2,600 | $250 | $2,350 |
| 2017 | $158 | $2,600 | $250 | $2,350 |