259 E Third St Henderson, TN 38340
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $107,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 E Third St, Henderson, TN 38340 and is currently estimated at $96,825, approximately $72 per square foot. 259 E Third St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School and Miracle Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Kirby Dale Annette
Bought by
Parsons Lymon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Bought by
Kirby John W and Kirby Dale A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Lymon | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirby John W | $500 | -- | |
| Kirby John W | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $289 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $242 | $9,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $282 | $9,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $354 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $270 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |